WALL HEATH CAMERA CLUB PRINT COMPETITIONS RESULTS 2019
2019 Advanced Open Print Results
Totals: JB - 53; AW - 234; JM - 175; SG - 80; RB - 48; GP - ; PH - ; MD - ; |
2019 General Group Open Print Results
Totals: PS - 19; BS - 161; GN - 161 ; VM - 52 |
PRINT Competition round 1 23.1.19 Judge: Peter Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p
1st John M - Lifeguard Hut
2nd John B - Imran in the Lead 3rd John M - Field Mouse Highly Commended: John B - Beggar in the Doorway; John B - Challenging the Leader Commended: Sid G -The Pub Or Maccies; Adrian W - Tranquil Lake; John M - Young Deer |
1st Geoff N - Eye of the Tiger 2nd Phil S - Time Square
3rd Geoff N - Pacemaker Highly Commended: Brian S - Back from Dunkirk (11 entries) |
Stand alone Print Competition - mono only 3.4.19 Judge: Stephen Clifford CPAGB BPE3
N.B. MONO PRINT COMPETITION - SCORING WILL NOT BE ADDED TO THE 'OPEN COMPETITION' RESULTS
N.B. MONO PRINT COMPETITION - SCORING WILL NOT BE ADDED TO THE 'OPEN COMPETITION' RESULTS
1st Adrian W - Cornwall's Treasure
2nd John M - Fisherman's Cottage ; 3rd Adrian W - Pals For life Highly Commended: Adrian W - God's House & SU Carburettor John M- Flying Gannets Commended: Melvyn D - Storm Approaching; Vivien M - Coastguard Cottages; Geoff N - Morning Dew |
Points totals:
Adrian W 72 John M 36 Melvyn D 16 Geoff N 16 Vivien M 16 |
round 2 12.6.19 Judge: John Haines
1st Adrian W - In Need of Restoration 2nd Adrian W - The Final bend
3rd John M- Five Frogs Highly Commended: Adrian W - Sunset at Colwyn Bay; John M- Woodland Fungus Commended: John M - Frosty Morning in Elterwater; Roy B - Leading Lights & Himley Hall Infrared (21 entries) |
1st Geoff N - Sunlight Harvest 2nd Vivien M - Walking the Opposite Way 3rd Brian S - Haley by the Great Pool
Highly Commended: Vivien M - Lookout Hut Commended: Geoff N - Ted Baker (12 entries) |
round 3 18.9.19 Judge: Ken Hudson CPAGB BPE3
1st Adrian W - Crashed Out; 2nd Adrian W - Dawn Harvest 3rd John M - Tulip Fading
Highly Commended: Adrian W - Time Gone By, The Causeway, Cornish Gem Commended: Sid G - Hard Labour, All the Fun of the Fair Roy B- Tranquility (24 entries) |
1st Brian S - Kinver Cave House 2nd Brian S - Education, Education.
3rd Geoff N - Shades of Yellow Highly Commended: Brian S - Wordsley Locks Commended: Vivien M - The Island; Geoff N - Aston Martin (11 entries) |
Round 4 27.11.19 Judge: Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5
1st Adrian W - Tocky Causeway 2nd John M - Cold Morning Walk
3rd Adrian W - On Duty Highly Commended: Adrian W - Misty Water, and Happy Chappy; John M - Rocky Shore Commended: John M - Turnstone on Seaweed Sid G - Reflections, and A Moment to Reflect (21 entries) |
1st Geoff N - Open All Hours 2nd Brian S - Bumble Hole-boat race
3rd Brian S - No Lifting Today Highly Commended: Geoff N - Coy; Brian S - Jam Night at the Majestic Commended: Geoff N - Autumn Leaves; Kate at Enville (10 entries) |